Parovi Machines (Brand of Rons Technologies LLP)

Sector 55, Kundli, Sonipat, Haryana

GST No. 06AAUFR3499Q1ZX

Send Email
0804605186677% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Wires & Cable Processing Machines


Wires & Cable Processing Machines

Offering you a complete choice of products which include electrical / electronic wires extrusion line, house wire extrusion lines, power cable extruder, teflon high temperature extruder, physical foaming coaxial cable extruder and thin insulation automotive wire extrusion line.

Electrical / Electronic Wires Extrusion Line

REQUEST CALLBACK

Electrical / Electronic Wires Extrusion Line
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 17 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Body MaterialMild Steel
Production Capacity<500kg/shift
Power1 kW
Frequency50 Hz
Voltage220 V
Country of OriginMade in India

MODELPRV-WE-30PRV-WE-40PRV-WE-50PRV-WE-60PRV-WE-70
Pay-off typeActive typeShaft typeDouble-shaft type/ Big-shaft type/ Shaftless type
Pay-off diameter(mm)300/400/500400/500/630500/630/800/1250500/630/800/125000/630/800/1250
Screw diameter (mm)3040506070
Screw diameter proportion26:126:126:126:126:1
Screw speed (rpm)10-11010-11010-8010-8010-80
Output (kg/h)305080110150
Host’s Power (kw)55101520
Cooling SystemTwo stage Single layer or Double layer Water Cooling Trough
Max wire accumulation (mts)250200150150150
Take-up power (kw)2.23.7-5.55.55.55.5
Linear Speed (mts/min)0-6000-4000-4000-4000-400
Take-up typeDouble SpoolDual Spool Shaft Type/ Single Spool Shaftless Assembly
Take-up spool size (mm)300/400/500400/500/600500/630/800/1250500/630/800/125000/630/800/1250
Inquire Now
Yes! I am interested

House Wire Extrusion Lines

REQUEST CALLBACK

House Wire Extrusion Lines
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 4 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Body MaterialMild Steel
Production Capacity<500kg/shift
Power1 kW
Frequency50 Hz
Voltage220 V
Country of OriginMade in India

APPLICATION:

Extrusion of PVC, ZHLS, Nylon, halogen-free environment-friendly polymers.

FEATURES:
  • PLC+HMI industrial computerized operations with display, memory and retrieval of parameters. Automatic control and adjusting production line.
  • PLC+HMI industrial computerized operations with display, memory and retrieval of parameters. Automatic control and adjusting production line.
  • PLC+HMI industrial computerized operations with display, memory and retrieval of parameters. Automatic control and adjusting production line

MODELPRV-WE-60PRV-WE-70PRV-WE-80PRV-WE-90
Pay-Off TypeDual axis/Active pay-offDual axis/Active pay-offDual axis/Active pay-offDual axis/Active pay-off
Pay-Off bobbin sizePN400-630PN400-630PN400-630PN630-800
Screw DiameterØ 60Ø 70Ø 80Ø 90
L/D of Screw26: 126: 125: 125:1
Extrusion Capacity (kgs/hr)100140200250
Main Unit Power20HP30HP40HP50HP
Main Unit Power20HP30HP40HP50HP
Wire SpecificatoinØ 0.8 -8Ø 1.5-12Ø 2- 20Ø 3 -25
Cooling DeviceSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/Double
Cooling DeviceSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/Double
Accumulator Capacity250200200200
Capstan Power3HP5HP7.5HP7.5HP
Wire SpeedMAX500MAX500MAX450MAX400
Take-UP TypeDual axis spool/ coiling frame packing
Take-Up bobbin sizePN500-630PN500-630PN500-630PN500-630


Yes! I am interested

House Wire Extrusion Lines

REQUEST CALLBACK

House Wire Extrusion Lines
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Body MaterialMild Steel
Production Capacity<500kg/shift
Power1 kW
Country of OriginMade in India

APPLICATION:

Extrusion of PVC, ZHLS, Nylon, halogen-free environment-friendly polymers.

FEATURES:
  • PLC+HMI industrial computerized operations with display, memory and retrieval of parameters. Automatic control and adjusting production line.
  • PLC+HMI industrial computerized operations with display, memory and retrieval of parameters. Automatic control and adjusting production line.
  • PLC+HMI industrial computerized operations with display, memory and retrieval of parameters. Automatic control and adjusting production line

MODELPRV-WE-60PRV-WE-70PRV-WE-80PRV-WE-90
Pay-Off TypeDual axis/Active pay-offDual axis/Active pay-offDual axis/Active pay-offDual axis/Active pay-off
Pay-Off bobbin sizePN400-630PN400-630PN400-630PN630-800
Screw DiameterØ 60Ø 70Ø 80Ø 90
L/D of Screw26: 126: 125: 125:1
Extrusion Capacity (kgs/hr)100140200250
Main Unit Power20HP30HP40HP50HP
Main Unit Power20HP30HP40HP50HP
Wire SpecificatoinØ 0.8 -8Ø 1.5-12Ø 2- 20Ø 3 -25
Cooling DeviceSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/Double
Cooling DeviceSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/DoubleSingle Layer/Double
Accumulator Capacity250200200200
Capstan Power3HP5HP7.5HP7.5HP
Wire SpeedMAX500MAX500MAX450MAX400
Take-UP TypeDual axis spool/ coiling frame packing
Take-Up bobbin sizePN500-630PN500-630PN500-630PN500-630

Yes! I am interested

Power Cable Extruder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Power Cable Extruder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 12 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypeFully Automatic
BrandParovi
Material To Be ExtrudedPlastic
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Capacity70 kg/hr
Frequency50 Hz
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic

APPLICATION:

Production of insulated electrical power cables.

Power Cable Extruder Configuration

This Power Cable Extruder is made up of gate type pay-off, caterpillar tractor, extrusion host, control panel, cooling trough, spark tester, pulling caterpillar and take-up unit. Varous accessories can be added like printing mahchine, diameter controller, PLC and touch screens

MODELPRV-WE- 90PRV-WE- 100PRV-WE- 120PRV-WE-150
Pay-Off TypeDual axis/gate typeDual axis/gate typeDual axis/gate typeDual axis/gate type
Pay-Off bobbin size (mm)PN630-800/1250PN630-800/1250PN1600-2000PN2500-3150
Screw DiameterØ 90Ø 100Ø 120Ø 150
L/D ratio of Screw25: 125 : 125: 125:1
Extrusion Capacity (kgs/hr)280350400600
Main Unit Power50HP70HP100HP150HP
Range of Wire SizeØ 3-25mmØ 5-40mmØ 50-80mmØ 60-120mm
Cooling SystemSingle Layer U TypeSingle Layer U TypeSingle Layer U TypeSingle Layer U Type
Capstan Power7.5HP10HP15HP20HP
Max Line Speed200200150100
Take-Up TypeDual axis/gate typeDual axis/gate typeDual axis/gate typeDual axis/gate type


Yes! I am interested

Teflon High Temperature Extruder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Teflon High Temperature Extruder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 20 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandParovi
Material To Be ExtrudedPlastic
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Capacity120 kg/hour
Frequency50 Hz
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Body MaterialMS

APPLICATION:

Teflon Extrusion Line is designed for FEP/ PFA/ ETFE TEFLON. The line consists of tension controlled pay-off pre-heater, extrusion hoist, cooling through, haul-off device, take-up, control system with simple and safe operations.

MODELPRV-TEF-WE-40PRV-TEF-WE-50PRV-TEF- WE-60
Screw diameterØ40Ø50Ø60
LD Ratio25:125:125:1
Temperature control6 Zone6 Zone7 Zone
Main machine power10HP15HP30HP
Extrusion capacity kg/hr152545
Conductor diameter (mm)0.1-3.00.2-6.03.0-28.0
Insulation diameter (mm)0.3-4.00.4-8.04.0-32.0


Yes! I am interested

Physical Foaming Coaxial Cable Extruder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Physical Foaming Coaxial Cable Extruder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 6 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandParovi
Material To Be ExtrudedPlastic
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Capacity120 kg/hour
Frequency50 Hz
Automation GradeAutomatic
Machine Power0-40
Body MaterialMS

APPLICATION:

Suitable for CATV, RG, SYWV, JIS series.

Suitable Material: FM-PE, PE.

Foaming limit : High-pressure nitrogen injection (Max):78%, low pressure nitrogen system (Max): 70%.

Quality control : in-built outer diameter scanner, capacitance examination equipment.

Electronic control : PLC with HMI screen controls

MACHINE TYPEPRV-NF- WE-20+35+20PRV-NF-WE-30+65+40PRV-NF- WE-30+80+40
Applied MaterialFM-PE, PE Material
Conductor DiaØ 0.2-0.8mmØ0.5-2.27mmØ 2.5-3.0mm
Finished WireØ1.5-3.0mmØ 3-14mmØ 12-30mm
Power25KW45KW55KW
Yes! I am interested

Thin Insulation Automotive Wire Extrusion Line

REQUEST CALLBACK

Thin Insulation Automotive Wire Extrusion Line
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 8 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging SizeStandard
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Body MaterialMild Steel
Production Capacity<500kg/shift
Country of OriginMade in India

APPLICATION:

For processing of all kinds of international standard AVS and AVSS Automotive wires, Instumentaion cables, Low-voltage audio video cables, PVC Low-voltage wires, electron beam irradiated PE wires etc.

Machine typePRV-FI-WE-50+30PRV-FI-WE-60+40
ApplicationLow smoke Zero Halogen, PVC, PE, Irradiation PVC & Irradiation Polyolefin Materials
Insulation wire0.5mm- 1.95mm (AWG#28-#12)0.5mm- .95mm(AWG#28-#12)
Max. conductor2.0mm2.0mm
Max insulation5.0mm5.0mm
Precise Diameter Control±0.003mm±0.003mm
Max. SpeedMax.500m/minMax.800m/min
Yes! I am interested

Flat Wire Ribbon Wire Silicon Cable Extruder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Flat Wire Ribbon Wire Silicon Cable Extruder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 6 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypeFully Automatic
BrandParovi
Material To Be ExtrudedPlastic
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Machine Power0-40

APPLICATION:

Specialized for producing flat multicore cables such as UL2488, 2651, 2678

Characteristics

Special flat wire machine head, in-line flat wire accumulator, tension controls for uniform core thickness,

Technical Parameters
Machine TypePRV-FW-WE-50-26DPRV-FW-WE-70-26DPRV-FW-WE-80-25D
Screw DiameterØ50mmØ70mmØ80mm
Screw SpecificationsL/D-26 : 1 10- 100rpmL/D-26 : 1 10-80rpmL/D-26: 1 10-70rpm
Extrusion Capacity80kgs/hr140kgs/hr200kgs/hr
Line Speed (MAX)200m/min150m/min150m/min
Pay-off sizeØ300mmØ300mmØ300mm
Extruder, Capstan, Take-up motors (kw)10+ 3 +1.520 + 5 + 2.230 + 7.5 + 3.7
Max. NUMBER OF CORES EXTRUSION1 - 161 - 641 - 80
Yes! I am interested

Rubber Vulcanization Extrusion Line

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rubber Vulcanization Extrusion Line
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 16 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandParovi
Material To Be ExtrudedPlastic
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Capacity120 kg/hour
Frequency50 Hz
Body MaterialMS

APPLICATION:

Processing of rubber wire cable production for single layer and double layer insulation and jacket extrusion with continuous vulcanization.

Technical Parameters
Machine ModelPRV-R-WE-50PRV-R-WE-70PRV-R-WE-90PRV-R-WE-100PRV-R-WE-120PRV-R-WE-150
Conductor Diameter (mm)0.5-31-53-155-2012-3620-60
Insulation Diameter (mm)2-53-105-258-2515-4226-70
Screw RPM605050403030
Length -Diameter Ratio181818181818
Extrusion Capacity (kgs/hr)50100250300400550
Main Power (kw)1530506080160
Linear Speed (mts/min)150120100806040
Vulcanizing Tube Length (mts)1201201001009090
Yes! I am interested

70 mm Extruder Head

REQUEST CALLBACK

70 mm Extruder Head
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 4 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypeFully Automatic
Material To Be ExtrudedPlastic
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Automation GradeAutomatic
Machine Power40-80
PhaseSingle

Our Engineering Department supports customers' special requests and answers their particular needs and demands. Our Resident Service Engineers handle new equipment commissioning, customers' personnel training, and equipment troubleshooting as well preventive and defective maintenance support
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Shashank (Sales Manager)
Parovi Machines (Brand of Rons Technologies LLP)
318, HSIIDC, Kundli, Sector 55
Kundli - 131029, Sonipat, Haryana, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 77%
Share Us :



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Parovi Machines (Brand of Rons Technologies LLP). All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Parovi Machines (Brand of Rons Technologies LLP)